SH CH Nadavin Thistledown JW
Home Up Champions Present Past Pedigrees Gallery

 

Show Date Award Place Class Judge
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL 10-May-13 1 PUPPY J HORSWELL
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL 10-May-13 2 JUNIOR J HORSWELL
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB 18-May-13 2 PUPPY M ROBSON
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB 18-May-13 2 JUNIOR M ROBSON
BATH 25-May-13 1 MINOR PUPPY C COODE
BATH 25-May-13 1 PUPPY C COODE
BATH 25-May-13 2 JUNIOR C COODE
THREE COUNTIES 09-Jun-13 2 PUPPY AC NICHOLSON
THREE COUNTIES 09-Jun-13 1 JUNIOR AC NICHOLSON
THE FIELD SPANIEL CHAMP 16-Jun-13 1 MINOR PUPPY A HARDING
THE FIELD SPANIEL CHAMP 16-Jun-13 2  PUPPY A HARDING
THE FIELD SPANIEL CHAMP 16-Jun-13 1  NOVICE A HARDING
BLACKPOOL 22-Jun-13 BP 1 JUNIOR F COWARD-SCHOLES
BLACKPOOL 22-Jun-13 2 POST GRADUATE F COWARD-SCHOLES
WELSH KENNEL CLUB 18-Aug-13 BP 1 PUPPY H TAYLOR
WELSH KENNEL CLUB 18-Aug-13 1 JUNIOR H TAYLOR
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB 25-Aug-13 BP RCC 1 PUPPY H WEEKS
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB 25-Aug-13 1 JUNIOR H WEEKS
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB 25-Aug-13 1 POST GRADUATE H WEEKS
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM 01-Sep-13 BP 1  PUPPY JR PROSSER
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM 01-Sep-13 1  JUNIOR JR PROSSER
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM 01-Sep-13 3  PUPPY GROUP EA MACDONALD
RICHMOND 08-Sep-13 BP 1 PUPPY M HATHAWAY
RICHMOND 08-Sep-13 1 JUNIOR M HATHAWAY
DARLINGTON 16-Sep-13 BP 1  PUPPY F KANE
DARLINGTON 16-Sep-13 1  JUNIOR F KANE
MIDLAND COUNTIES 27-Oct-13 BP 1 PUPPY R BUTLER
MIDLAND COUNTIES 27-Oct-13 1 JUNIOR R BUTLER
LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION 15-Dec-13 1 JUNIOR F PROSSER
LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION 15-Dec-13 1 POST GRADUATE F PROSSER
LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION 15-Dec-13 RCC 1 LIMIT F PROSSER
MANCHESTER 19-Jan-14 1 JUNIOR S MARSHALL
MANCHESTER 19-Jan-14 1 POST GRADUATE S MARSHALL
MANCHESTER 19-Jan-14 2 LIMIT S MARSHALL
WELKS 26-Apr-14 1 JUNIOR J FORD
WELKS 26-Apr-14 1 POST GRADUATE J FORD
WELKS 26-Apr-14 RCC 1 LIMIT J FORD
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL 10-May-14 1 JUNIOR D ARROWSMITH
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL 10-May-14 1 POST GRADUATE D ARROWSMITH
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL 10-May-14 RCC 1 LIMIT D ARROWSMITH
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB 18-May-14 2 POST GRADUATE C GILL
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB 18-May-14 2 LIMIT C GILL
BLACKPOOL 21-Jun-14 3 LIMIT F WHYTE
WINDSOR 29-Jun-14 2 LIMIT B BENNETT
EAST OF ENGLAND 04-Jul-14 CC 1 LIMIT P SUTTON
WELSH KENNEL CLUB 17-Aug-14 RCC 2 LIMIT M WADDELL
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB 23-Aug-14 BOB CC 1 LIMIT J MILLER
RICHMOND 07-Sep-14 RCC 2 LIMIT F MARSHALL
DARLINGTON 14-Sep-14 3  LIMIT V FOSS
MIDLAND COUNTIES 23-Oct-14 2 LIMIT J LLOYD-CAREY
LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION 14-Dec-14 RCC 2  LIMIT R MOSEDALE
MANCHESTER 18-Jan-15 1 LIMIT F KANE
WELKS 26-Apr-15 1 LIMIT H TAYLOR
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL 10-May-15 2 LIMIT J BENNETT
THREE COUNTIES 07-Jun-15 1 LIMIT C BEXON
THE FIELD SPANIEL CHAMP 14-Jun-15 2 OPEN C COODE
BLACKPOOL 27-Jun-15 2 OPEN J HORSWELL
WINDSOR 04-Jul-15 3 OPEN R D BUTLER
EAST OF ENGLAND 11-Jul-15 RCC 1 OPEN G MORGAN
WELSH KENNEL CLUB 23-Aug-15 BOB CC 1 OPEN R JAMES
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB 30-Aug-15 3 OPEN J THIRWELL
MANCHESTER 17-Jan-16 3 OPEN H FRYCKSTRAND
CRUFTS 11-Mar-16 2 OPEN N WATERS
WELKS 22-Apr-16 4 OPEN W ORZEL
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL 5-May-16 2 OPEN V FOSS
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB 21-May-16 3 OPEN M ARMSTRONG
THREE COUNTIES 9-Jun-16 3 OPEN M J HOWES
THE FIELD SPANIEL CHAMP 19-Jun-16 2 OPEN K KEELEY
BLACKPOOL 25-Jun-16 RCC 2 OPEN K GORMAN
WINDSOR 01-Jul-16 CC 1 OPEN J FORD
EAST OF ENGLAND 10-Jul-16 1 OPEN A ORZELL
WELSH KENNEL CLUB 21-Aug-16 BOB CC 1 OPEN Z THORN-ANDREWS
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB 27-Aug-16 RCC 1 OPEN J PROSSER
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM 04-Sep-16 2 OPEN K SMITH
MANCHESTER 22-Jan-17 3 OPEN A MOSS
CRUFTS 11-Mar-17 2 OPEN D HAMMOND
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL 5-May-17 1 OPEN D MOSS
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB 20-May-17 2 OPEN A WEBSTER
BATH 27-May-17 BOB CC 1 OPEN D A BENNETT
THREE COUNTIES 11-Jun-17 CC 1 OPEN R BUTLER
THE FIELD SPANIEL CHAMP 18-Jun-17 RCC 1 OPEN S TAYLOR
BLACKPOOL 24-Jun-17 3 OPEN P BUTLER-HOLLEY
WINDSOR 29-Jun-17 RCC 2 OPEN H TAYLOR
EAST OF ENGLAND 07-Jul-17 RCC 2 OPEN R J MORRIS
NATIONAL GUNDOG 06-Aug-17 BOB CC 1 OPEN A MOSS
WELSH KENNEL CLUB 20-Aug-17 BOB CC 1 OPEN S MARSHALL
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB 27-Aug-17 BOB CC 1 OPEN C SMITH
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM 03-Sep-17 BOB CC 1 OPEN J WARD
RICHMOND 10-Sep-17 BOB CC 1 OPEN R BOTT
DARLINGTON 17-Sep-17 2 OPEN C MOORE
MIDLAND COUNTIES 29-Oct-17 BOB CC 1 OPEN E LOCKETT
MANCHESTER 21-Jan-18 BOB CC 1 OPEN D ERICSSON
CRUFTS 11-Mar-18 4 OPEN R MOSEDALE
WELKS 29-Apr-18 RCC 2 OPEN A ORZEL
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL 12-May-18 2 OPEN C BEXON
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB 20-May-18 2 OPEN D ARROWSMITH
BATH 26-May-18 RCC 2 OPEN S TYE
THREE COUNTIES 10-Jun-18 CC 1 OPEN F PROSSER
THE FIELD SPANIEL CHAMP 17-Jun-18 3 OPEN F KANE
BLACKPOOL 23-Jun-18 2 OPEN B JOHNSON
WINDSOR 1-Jul-18 RCC 1 OPEN E THOMAS
WELSH KENNEL CLUB 19-Aug-18 CC 1 OPEN F COWARD-SCHOLES
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB 25-Aug-18 BOB CC 1 OPEN T GRAHAM
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM 02-Sep-18 1  OPEN C WOODWARD
RICHMOND 09-Sep-18 1 OPEN W ORZEL
DARLINGTON 16-Sep-18 RCC 2 OPEN J BENNETT
MIDLAND COUNTIES 25-Oct-18 2 OPEN M FOWKES
MANCHESTER 19-Jan-19 CC 1 OPEN L COX
CRUFTS 07-Mar-19 RCC 1 OPEN J HORSWELL
WELKS 26-Apr-19 2 OPEN A HARDING
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL 12-May-19 1 OPEN F WHYTE
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB 17-May-19 RCC 2 OPEN R MORRIS
THREE COUNTIES 09-Jun-19 RCC 1 OPEN C GILL
THE FIELD SPANIEL CHAMP 16-Jun-19 2 CHAMPION G MORGAN
 

Jill & Charles Holgate

England

Tel/Fax: 01282 865705